
Menu and prices: breakfast, brunch and lunch in Magog
📍 1747 Rue Sherbrooke, Magog, QC J1X 2T5 · Mon–Fri 6am–3pm · Sat–Sun 7am–3pm
This is our complete menu with every price, exactly as printed in the restaurant: 193 dishes in 31 categories, plus sides and drinks. We are open from 6 am to 3 pm on weekdays and 7 am to 3 pm on weekends, at 1747 Rue Sherbrooke, Magog.
Dish names stay in French — that is how you order them — with English descriptions. Most morning plates cost between $16 and $20 and come with home fries, fresh fruit, toast and coffee or tea. Click a category name to read more about our eggs Benedict, crêpes, waffles, pancakes and French toast or our lunch menu.
Swap your home fries for poutine + $4 · Real maple syrup + $2
Breakfast & Brunch

Eggs (Les Œufs)
Served with home fries, fresh fruit, toast and coffee or tea
- Un Œuf$9.95
- Deux Œufs$10.95
- Un Œufwith a choice of bacon, sausage, bologna or ham$11.95
- Deux Œufswith a choice of bacon, sausage, bologna or ham$13.50
- Trois Œufswith a choice of bacon, sausage, bologna or ham$14.95
- Le Cocotwo eggs with a choice of meat (bacon, sausage, bologna or ham), a crêpe, baked beans or creton$16.50
- Le Traditionneltwo eggs with a choice of meat (bacon, sausage, bologna or ham), a crêpe, baked beans or creton$16.95
- 25 Novembertwo eggs with a choice of meat (bacon, sausage, bologna or ham), a crêpe, baked beans and creton$17.50
- Choix Du Cheftwo eggs, three slices of bacon, two sausages, two slices of ham, a crêpe, French toast, baked beans and creton$18.95

Omelettes
Made with three eggs. Served with home fries, fresh fruit, toast and coffee or tea
- Nature$15.95
- Fromage$16.95
- Végétarienne$17.95
- Aux Quatre Fromages$17.95
- Bacon et Fromage Cheddar$18.25
- Champignons et Fromage Suisse$18.95
- Westernham, onions and peppers$18.95
- Épinards, Jambon et Fromage Cheddar$18.95
- Viande Fumée avec Fromage Cheddar$19.95
- Steak et Champignonswith Swiss cheese$19.95
- Omelette Trois Viandesham, sausage, bacon, cheese$20.95
- Omelette Enrobéespinach and cheddar wrapped in a crêpe, served with hollandaise sauce$21.95

Eggs Benedict
Choice of English muffin, plain crêpe, French toast or bagel. Served with a choice of (bacon, sausage, ham or bologna), home fries, fresh fruit and coffee or tea
- Béné Jambontwo poached eggs with ham and Swiss cheese, covered in hollandaise sauce$17.50
- Florentinetwo poached eggs with spinach and cheddar, covered in hollandaise sauce$17.95
- Béné Brietwo poached eggs with mushrooms and brie, covered in hollandaise sauce$18.70
- Béné Viande Fuméetwo poached eggs with smoked meat and cheddar, covered in hollandaise sauce$19.25
- Béné Deluxetwo poached eggs with ham, tomatoes, asparagus and Swiss cheese, covered in hollandaise sauce$19.75
- Béné Trois Viandestwo poached eggs with three slices of ham, bacon, Swiss and cheddar, covered in hollandaise sauce$19.95
- Béné Avocat et Bacontwo poached eggs with bacon, avocado and cheddar, covered in hollandaise sauce$19.95
- Béné Steak et Champignonstwo poached eggs with steak, mushrooms and Swiss cheese, covered in hollandaise sauce$19.95
- Béné Saumon Fumétwo poached eggs served on a bagel with smoked salmon, covered in hollandaise sauce$20.25
- Béné Œuf et Crêpetwo poached eggs with steak, onions, peppers, avocado and Swiss cheese, covered in hollandaise sauce$20.95
- Béné Saumon et Avocattwo poached eggs with salmon and avocado, covered in hollandaise sauce$21.95

Savoury Crêpes (Les Crêpes)
Garnished with fresh fruit and served with coffee or tea. Made with our plain crêpe batter
- Nature$14.95
- Épinards et Fromage Cheddar$15.95
- Nature Pluswith a choice of bacon, sausage, ham or bologna$15.95
- Pommes et Fromage Cheddar$16.95
- Bacon ou Saucisse et Fromage Cheddar$17.95
- Aux Trois Fromages$17.95
- Asperges, Jambon et Fromage Suisse$17.95
- Jambon Fromage Suisse$17.95

Fruit Crêpes
Garnished with fresh fruit and served with coffee or tea. Plain crêpe batter with whipped cream
- Fruits et Crème Anglaise$18.95
- Bleuets, Bananes et Crème Anglaise$18.95
- Bananes, Chocolat Noisettes et Crème Anglaise$18.95
- Choix de Fruits et Crème Anglaisestrawberries, blueberries, raspberries or bananas$18.95
- Fraises et Bananesserved with hazelnut chocolate and strawberry coulis$18.95
- L’Exceptionnelleserved with strawberries, blueberries, raspberries, bananas and crème anglaise$19.75
- Aux Pistachesserved with strawberries, bananas and house-made pistachio crème$19.95

Waffles
Garnished with fresh fruit and served with coffee or tea
- Nature$14.95
- Montagne de Fruits Frais et Crème Anglaise$17.50
- Banane et Chocolat Noisettes$17.65
- Fraises, Bananes et Crème Anglaise$18.25
- Choix de Fruits et Crème Anglaisestrawberries, blueberries, raspberries or bananas$18.95
- À l’Oreowith strawberries, bananas, chocolate and Oreo cookies$19.25
- L’Exceptionnellewith strawberries, bananas, raspberries, blueberries and crème anglaise$19.95
- Aux Pistacheswith strawberries, bananas and pistachio crème$19.95
Pancakes
3 pancakes garnished with fresh fruit and your choice of crème anglaise, chocolate or strawberry coulis, with coffee or tea
- Nature$15.95
- Fraises$17.95
- Fraises et Bananes$17.95
- Bananes et Chocolat$17.95
- Bleuets$17.95
- Framboises$17.95
- L’Exceptionnellewith strawberries, bananas, raspberries, blueberries and crème anglaise$18.95
- À l’Oreowith strawberries, bananas, chocolate and Oreo cookies$18.95
- Aux Pistachesserved with 2 pancakes, strawberries, bananas and pistachio crème$19.95
French Toast
- Nature$14.95
- Aux Raisins$15.95
- Trio de Pain Doréwith a mountain of fresh fruit and crème anglaise$16.95
- Fraises, Bleuets ou Framboise et Crème Anglaise$17.75
- Avec une Montagne de Fruits Frais et Crème Anglaise$17.95
- Bananes et Chocolat Noisettes$17.95
- Fraises, Bananes et Crème Anglaise$17.95
- Bleuets, Bananes et Crème Anglaise$17.95
- L’Exceptionnellewith strawberries, blueberries, raspberries, bananas and crème anglaise$18.95

Signature Combos
Served with home fries, fresh fruit, toast and coffee or tea
- Choix #1two eggs with a choice of meat (bacon, ham, bologna or sausage), with a fresh-fruit crêpe and crème anglaise$16.25
- Choix #2two eggs with a choice of meat, with a strawberry, blueberry or raspberry crêpe and crème anglaise$16.25
- Choix #3two eggs with a choice of meat, with a banana crêpe and crème anglaise$16.25
- Choix #4two eggs with a choice of meat, with a spinach and cheddar crêpe$16.25
- Choix #5two eggs with a choice of meat, with a ham and Swiss cheese crêpe$16.25
- Choix #6two eggs with a choice of meat, with an apple and cheddar crêpe$17.75
Sweet & Savoury Combos (Les Choix Parfaits)
- Assiette Santéone poached egg, cottage cheese, a bowl of fresh fruit and a bagel$17.95
- Coco Bénéhalf waffle with strawberries, bananas, chocolate and one eggs benedict$18.95
- Coco Pain Dorétwo eggs, a choice of meat (bacon, sausage, ham or bologna), French toast, strawberries, bananas, chocolate and home fries$18.95
- Coco Gaufrehalf waffle, strawberries, bananas, chocolate, two eggs, a choice of meat and home fries$18.95
- Coco Briochetwo eggs, a choice of meat, brioche with strawberries, bananas, chocolate and home fries$18.95
- Wrap Matinscrambled egg, lettuce, tomato, bacon and yellow cheese$18.95
- Coco Gaufre Oreohalf waffle, strawberries, bananas, Oreo cookies and chocolate, two eggs, a choice of meat and home fries$19.25
- Le Meilleura plain crêpe, two French toasts, blueberries, bananas, strawberries and raspberries$19.50
- Crêpe Célèbrefour crêpes with strawberries, bananas, blueberries, raspberries, crème anglaise and chocolate$19.95
- Assiette Championthree plain crêpes topped with fresh fruit, crème anglaise and chocolate, two eggs or an omelette, choice of meat (bacon, sausage, ham or bologna)$20.95
- Le Pacifiquesmoked salmon bagel, lettuce, capers, onions, cream cheese and fresh fruit$20.95
- Steak et Œufserved with eggs your way, home fries, fresh fruit and baked beans$22.95

Yogurt & Granola Bowls (Les Méli-Mélo)
Yogurt and crème anglaise blend, muesli, plain granola, bagel and coffee or tea
- Aux Fruits$17.95
- Fraises ou Bleuets ou Framboises$17.95
- Fraises et Framboises$18.25
- Fraises et Bananes$18.25
- L’Exceptionnelstrawberries, bananas, raspberries, blueberries$18.95

Cast Iron Skillets
Served with home fries, fresh fruit, two eggs, hollandaise on the side, toast and coffee or tea
- Végétarienone egg, peppers, tomatoes, asparagus, olives, onions and cheddar$16.95
- 3 Viandesone egg, sausage, bacon, ham, onions and cheddar$17.95
- Le Populaireone egg, sausage, ham, onions, baked beans and cheddar$17.95
- Steaksteak, peppers, grilled onions and mozzarella$18.95
- Mexicainone egg, steak, onions, peppers, mushrooms, cheddar and sriracha$18.95
Breakfast Poutines
Eggs your way with hollandaise or brown gravy
- Régulière$14.95
- Végétariennepeppers, onions, mushrooms and tomatoes$15.95
- Toute Garniesteak, pepperoni, peppers, onions and mushrooms$17.95
- Viande Hachée$17.95
- Steak et Champignons$18.95
- Aux Trois Viandessausage, ham and bacon$18.95
- Viande Fumée$18.95
- Fou de la Viandepepperoni, bacon, smoked meat and steak$20.29
Grilled Cheese
Served with fresh fruit, one egg and home fries
- Aux Légumesonions, peppers, mushrooms and cheddar$16.95
- Trois Viandes et Fromage Cheddarbacon, ham and sausage$17.95
- Quatre Fromages$18.25
- Poulet et Fromage Cheddar$18.95
- Steak, Champignons et Fromage Suisse$18.95
- Avocatwith bacon and cheddar$18.95
- Mexicainwith steak, onions, peppers and cheddar$19.25
- Viande Fumée et Fromage en Grain$19.95
Yogurt Bowls
Yogurt or crème anglaise. Served with a bagel, cream cheese and coffee or tea
- Au Kiwi$15.25
- Aux Fruits Frais$15.95
- Pommes et Cannelle$15.95
- Fraises et Bananes$16.95
- Fraises ou Bleuets ou Framboises$16.95
- Bleuets et Framboises$16.95
- Fraises et Framboises$16.95
- L’Exceptionnelstrawberries, raspberries, bananas and blueberries$17.95
Sandwiches
Served with home fries, fresh fruit and coffee or tea
- Club Sandwich$16.75
- Sandwich BLTbacon, lettuce, tomato, egg and yellow cheese$16.95
- Sandwich Westernham, lettuce, onions, peppers and tomatoes$17.95
Salads
- Salade César$13.95
- Salade César au Poulet$15.95
- Salade de Poulet avec Vinaigrette Maison$15.95
Lunch
Subs
7" / 14"
- Steak Extra Steak$14.95 / $21.95
- Tout Garnisteak, pepperoni, peppers, mushrooms$15.95 / $21.95
- Steak Champignons$15.95 / $21.95
- Steak Pepperoni$15.95 / $21.95
- Végétarienmushrooms, peppers, green olives$15.95 / $21.95
- Poulet$15.95 / $21.95
- Spécial d’Œufssteak, pepperoni, smoked meat, bacon$16.95 / $23.95
Burgers & Snacks (Casse-Croûte)
Pet. / Gr.
- Frites Maison$4.95 / $9.50
- Frites Sauce$5.95 / $10.95
- Rondelles d’Oignons$5.95 / $10.95
- Hamburgerserved with fries$10.50
- Cheeseburgerserved with fries$11.25
- Burger au Pouletserved with fries$11.25
- Burger du Cocoeggs, bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions$16.95
Poutines
Pet. / Gr.
- Régulière$11.95 / $14.95
- Viande (1 choice)pepperoni, ham, sausage or ground beef$12.95 / $16.50
- Italienne$12.95 / $16.95
- Galvaude$12.95 / $16.95
Chicken Wings
Served with fries and sauce
- 6 Wings$9.95
- 12 Wings$16.95
- 18 Wings$21.25
- 24 Wings$27.25
Chicken Fingers or Nuggets
Served with fries and sauce
- 4 pcs$14.25
- 8 pcs$16.95
- 12 pcs$19.25
Italian Dishes
- Spaghetti Sauce à la Viande$16.50
- Spaghetti Gratiné$18.95
- Lasagne Toute Garnie$19.95
Lunch Plates
- Viande Fuméeserved with fries, gravy and chef salad$17.95
- Club Sandwichwhite meat, served with fries, gravy and salad$17.95
- Hamburger Steakserved with home fries, rice and vegetables$19.50
- Riz du Cheftopped with steak, chicken, smoked meat or shrimp, with onions and peppers$19.50
- Poulet Parmigiana Gratinéserved with rice, home fries, vegetables or spaghetti$19.50
- Poulet Sauté Légumesserved with rice and home fries$19.25
- Crevette Sauté Légumesserved with rice and home fries$19.25
- Filet de Soleserved with fries, chef salad and rice$19.95
- Fish “N” Chipsserved with fries, chef salad, rice and tartar sauce$19.95
- Casserole Fruits de Merserved with Caesar salad or chef salad$19.95
- Crevettes Papillonserved with garlic butter, rice, home fries and Caesar salad$19.95
- Brochette de Poulet1 skewer, served with rice, potatoes and chef salad$19.95
- Steak Surlongeserved with rice, home fries and vegetables$19.95
- Saumonserved with rice, home fries, house salad and hollandaise sauce$21.25
- Poulet Grillé et Crevettes Papillonserved with rice, home fries, chef salad and garlic butter$22.95
- Steak Surlonge et Crevette Papillon 9 ozserved with rice, home fries and a choice of salad or vegetablesin-store
Desserts
- Desserts du Jour$4.95
- Salade de Fruits$5.95
Extras & Drinks
Starters
- Soupe du Jour$3.95
- Salade César$7.25
- Crevettes Gratinées$8.95
- Pain à l’Ail$5.25
- Pain à l’Ail Gratinées$6.95
Extras & Sides
- Toast (2 pcs)$1.75
- Baked Beans$2.50
- Creton$2.50
- Cheddar or Swiss Cheese$2.50
- Home Fries$2.75
- Crème Anglaise, Chocolate or Coulis$2.95
- Ham or Bologna (1 pc)$2.95
- Hollandaise Sauce$3.50
- Cottage Cheese$3.75
- Bacon (2 pcs)$3.95
- Sausage (1 pc)$3.95
- Bagel and Cream Cheese$3.95
- Plain Granola Cereal$3.95
- Toast with coffee or tea (2 pcs)$4.25
- Toast with cheese (2 pcs)$4.25
- Toast with creton (2 pcs)$4.25
- Grilled Cheese$4.95
- Oatmeal$4.95
- Grilled Cheese with Bacon$6.25
Fresh Fruit Smoothies
- Le Rougebananas, strawberries, almonds, yogurt and honey$7.95
- Le Musclebananas, avocado, almonds, yogurt and honey$7.95
- Le Favorisstrawberries, raspberries, blueberries, yogurt and honey$7.95
- Le Tropicalmango, banana, pineapple, yogurt and honey$7.95
- Le Mixtemango, banana, strawberry, pineapple, yogurt and honey$7.95
Drinks
- Coffeein-store
- Teain-store
- Milk$1.75
- Tomato Juice$2.50
- Soft Drink$2.95
- Hot Chocolate$3.50
- Orange, Apple or Grape Juice$3.50
- Milk or Chocolate Milk$3.95
- Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice$5.50
- 1 L Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice$12.25
Kids' Menu
Kids' Menu
12 and under · Served with a small juice, milk or chocolate milk
- Un Œuf avec Choix de Viandebacon, sausage or ham$10.95
- Pain Doré ou Crêpe ou Gaufre ou Pancake et Fruits Frais$10.95
- Omelette avec Fromage Jaune$10.95
- Pain Doré ou Crêpe ou Gaufre ou Pancake et Chocolat$10.95
How to read the menu
The Oeufs et Crêpe menu in Magog has 193 dishes in 31 categories; most morning plates cost $16 to $20, coffee or tea included. Prices are in Canadian dollars, taxes extra. Subs, pitas, lunch poutines and fries come in two sizes: the first price is the small (or 7-inch) size, the second the large (or 14-inch). Real maple syrup is $2 extra, and you can swap your home fries for a poutine for $4. In Québec, déjeuner means breakfast and dîner means lunch. Allergy or intolerance? Tell us when you order.
Frequently asked questions
What are the opening hours?
Open 7 days a week: Monday to Friday 6 am to 3 pm, Saturday and Sunday 7 am to 3 pm.
How much does breakfast cost?
Most morning plates cost between $16 and $20 and come with coffee or tea. Egg plates start at $9.95 and the kids' menu at $10.95. Every price is on our online menu.
Do you have vegetarian options?
Yes, including the vegetarian omelette, vegetarian skillet, vegetarian breakfast poutine, vegetarian sub, veggie grilled cheese, fruit crêpes and yogurt bowls.
Is the restaurant family-friendly?
Yes. The kids' menu (12 and under) starts at $10.95 with a small juice or milk, and the dining room is stroller-accessible.
Our specialties
Explore more
7 days
Brunch in Magog
7 days a week, until 3 pm
Discover Signature
Crêpes in Magog
Savoury, fruit & pistachio
Discover House hollandaise
Eggs Benedict
11 Benedicts, house hollandaise
Discover Until 3 pm
Lunch in Magog
Subs, plates & poutines
Discover Sweet
Waffles, pancakes & French toast
26 sweet breakfasts
Discover Home
Our story
The restaurant, our house hollandaise and signature dishes
Discover